Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
SEMI FINAL
SEMI FINAL
Seed #1
Seed #2
Olalde, Alvaro
8
15
11
Ashdown, Jon
11
15
11
VS.
VS.
Seed #4
Seed #3
15
15
VS.
5
11
Finals Bronze
Winner: Bronze Medal
Kevin Callister of Cedar City won
the Bronze Medal
10
15
10
VS.
15
8
11
Men's Singles Elite
Winner: Gold Medal
Finals Gold / Silver
Winner: Silver Medal
Alvaro Olalde of Taylorsville won
the Gold Medal
Jon Ashdown of Cedar City won the
Silver Medal
Seed #4
Seed #3
Ottenschott, Mark
15
4
6
Callister, Kevin
2
4
14
15
11
Campos, Jared
15
15
VS.
VS.
Men's Singles Open
Winner: Gold Medal
Finals Gold / Silver
Winner: Silver Medal
Devin Stout of Washington won the
Gold Medal
Jared Campos of Henderson won
the Silver Medal
15
11
11
VS.
11
15
9
SEMI FINAL
SEMI FINAL
Seed #1
Seed #2
Stout, Devin
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Winner: Bronze Medal
Pete Larson of Cedar City won the
Bronze Medal
Men's Singles B
Winner: Gold Medal
Finals Gold / Silver
Winner: Silver Medal
Parker Evans of Cedar City won the
Gold medal
Mikey Wyatt of Salt Lake Withdrew
for medical reasons and took the
Silver medal
SEMI FINAL
Seed #2
Cole, Cliff
15
15
VS.
Seed #3
Larsen, Pete
9
11
15
15
VS.
11
11
Finals Bronze
Winner: Bronze Medal
Guillermo Torres of Washintgon
won the Bronze Medal
VS.
Men's Singles A
Winner: Gold Medal
Finals Gold / Silver
Winner: Silver Medal
Karl Meisenheimer of Las Vegas
won the Gold Medal
Cliff Cole of Bountiful Won the
Silver Medal
Hanson, Robert
15
14
6
Torres, Guillermo
15
8
4
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
VS.
12
14
11
SEMI FINAL
SEMI FINAL
Seed #1
Seed #2
Evans, Parker
15
15
10
15
15
3
9
VS.
VS.
Seed #4
Seed #3
Ashdown, Paul
12
Murray, Robert
6
8
Finals Bronze
Winner: Bronze Medal
Robert Murray of Las Vegas won
the Bronze Medal
6
15
6
7
2
SEMI FINAL
SEMI FINAL
Seed #1
Seed #2
Person, Mark
15
15
Palmer, Jordan
15
15
VS.
VS.
Seed #4
Seed #3
Diaz, Ian
3
6
Finals Bronze
Winner: Bronze Medal
Bailey Diaz of Salt Lake City won
the Bronze Medal
15
14
11
Men's Singles C
Winner: Gold Medal
Finals Gold / Silver
Winner: Silver Medal
Mark Person of Las Vegas won the
Gold Medal
Jordan Palmer of Ivins won the
Silver Medal
15
15
VS.
9
Wyatt, Mikey
Diaz, Bailey
11
Parker Evans of Cedar City won the
Gold medal
Mikey Wyatt of Salt Lake Withdrew
for medical reasons and took the
Silver medal
VS.
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Women's Singles A / B
Winner: Gold Medal
Finals Gold / Silver
Winner: Silver Medal
Maria Moreno of Las Vegas won the
Gold Medal
Kim Walker of Las Vegas won the
Silver Medal
13
15
11
VS.
15
7
2
Winner: Bronze Medal
Erica Armstrong of Washington won
the Bronze Medal
SEMI FINAL
Seed #2
Duncan, Courtnie
15
15
VS.
Seed #3
Armstrong, Erica
14
10
Erika Rand of West Jordan won the
Gold Medal
Courtnie Duncan of Cedar City won
the Silver Medal
15
15
VS.
10
12
Robert Murray of Las Vegas won
the Bronze Medal
6
15
6
VS.
15
6
11
Women's Singles Open
Winner: Gold Medal
Finals Gold / Silver
Winner: Silver Medal
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
2
Finals Bronze
Winner: Bronze Medal
15
VS.
14
SEMI FINAL
SEMI FINAL
Seed #1
Seed #2
Heinz, D & Stout, D
11
15
11
Ashdown, J & Callister, K
11
15
11
VS.
VS.
Seed #4
Seed #3
Campos J & Hanson, R
15
8
2
Palmer, Ja & Armstrong, Arn
15
6
15
15
VS.
3
10
Men's Doubles Open
Winner: Gold Medal
Finals Gold / Silver
Winner: Silver Medal
0
3
Diaz, Brenda
9
6
Seed #1
Seed #2
Moreno, Maria
15
15
Walker, Kim
15
15
Brenda Diaz of Las Vegas won the
Bronze Medal
Winner: Bronze Medal
Finals Bronze
SEMI FINAL
SEMI FINAL
15
15
VS.
10
10
VS.
VS.
Seed #4
Seed #3
Saucedo, Gaby
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
SEMI FINAL
SEMI FINAL
Seed #1
Seed #2
Walker, K & Coleman, D
15
15
Armstrong, E & Moreno, M
14
15
11
VS.
VS.
Men's Doubles B
Winner: Gold Medal
Finals Gold / Silver
Winner: Silver Medal
Kim Walker and Dell Coleman of
Las Vegas won the Gold Medal
Erica Armstrong of Washington and
Maria Moreno of Las Vegas won the
Silver Medal
15
15
VS.
7
4
8
Finals Bronze
Winner: Bronze Medal
Brent and Robbie Paul of Cedar
City won the Bronze Medal
VS.
SEMI FINAL
SEMI FINAL
Seed #1
Seed #2
Torres, G & Burner, S
Duncan, C & Diaz, J
4
15
11
VS.
VS.
Seed #4
Seed #3
Paul, B & Paul, R
15
12
Men's Doubles Elite
Winner: Gold Medal
Finals Gold / Silver
Winner: Silver Medal
Sheila Burner and Guillermo Torres
of Washington won the Gold Medal
Courtnie Duncan of Cedar City and
Juan Diaz of Herriman won the
Silver Medal
15
15
VS.
12
12
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Mixed Doubles Open
Winner: Gold Medal
Finals Gold / Silver
Winner: Silver Medal
Devin Stout of St George and
Sheila Burner of Washington won
the Gold Medal
Darrin Heinz of Santa Clara and
Maria Moreno of Las Vegas won the
Silver Medal
7
15
11
Finals Bronze
Winner: Bronze Medal
Jacob Parkinson and K Wilkey of
Cedar City won the Bronze Medal
11
5
VS.
15
15
SEMI FINAL
SEMI FINAL
Seed #1
Seed #2
Penrod, C & Vogel, G
15
15
Marchant, K & Wilcox, D
15
15
VS.
VS.
Seed #4
Seed #3
Diaz, Br & Saucedo, G
2
3
Parkinson, J & Wilkey, K
8
13
Men's Doubles C
Winner: Gold Medal
Finals Gold / Silver
Winner: Silver Medal
Clint Penrod of Enoch and Geoffrey
Vogel of Cedar City won the Gold
Medal
Karen Marchant and Darlene Wilcox
of Cedar City won the Silver Medal
15
15
VS.
9
11
5
Finals Bronze
Winner: Bronze Medal
David Pace of Enoch and James
Loveland of Cedar City won the
Bronze Medal
10
15
4
VS.
15
13
11
Seed #4
Seed #3
Fekete, P & Nelson, R
6
6
Pace, D & Loveland, J
15
3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
2
Finals Bronze
Winner: Bronze Medal
Kim Walker and Dell Coleman of
Las Vegas won the Bronze Medal
SEMI FINAL
SEMI FINAL
Seed #1
Seed #2
Cerna, W & Duncan, C
Olalde, A & Thomas, C
15
12
11
VS.
VS.
Seed #4
Seed #3
Walker, K & Coleman, D
6
15
Mixed Doubles Elite / A
Winner: Gold Medal
Finals Gold / Silver
Winner: Silver Medal
Wilbur Cerna of Salt Lake and
Courtnie Duncan of Cedar City won
the Gold Medal
Alvaro Olalde of Salt Lake and
Camille Thomas of Cedar City won
the Silver Medal
15
15
VS.
13
12
Finals Bronze
Winner: Bronze Medal
Arndreke and Erika Armstrong of
Washington received the Bronze
Medal. Juan Diaz and Erica Rand
withdrew.
VS.
SEMI FINAL
SEMI FINAL
Seed #1
Seed #2
Stout, D & Burner, S
15
15
Armstrong, Arn & Armstrong, E
6
4
VS.
VS.
Seed #4
Seed #3
Diaz, J & Rand, E
12
5
Heinz, D & Moreno, M
15
15
Devin Stout of St George and
Sheila Burner of Washington won
the Gold Medal
Darrin Heinz of Santa Clara and
Maria Moreno of Las Vegas won the
Silver Medal
7
15
11
VS.
15
14
2
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Kim Walker and Dell Coleman of
Las Vegas won the Bronze Medal
VS.